2019 USBA POWER RANKINGS
2nd grade boys
1 Decatur Blazers
2 Team Durant
3 Team Rise
4 WeR1 Grant
5 Metro City Thunder
6 TRU Elite
7 4D United
3rd grade boys
1 NC Gaters
2 NYBA Elite
3 Higher Level Jaron
4 Wreaking Havoc
5 4D United
6 Trained 2 Go
7 Wv Xplosion
8 WCBA Elite Blue
9 Elite one ballers
10 All in Elite
11 Team hicks nc
12 Durham Hurricanes
13 Grbc West
14 KM Elite Select
15 Footprint
4th grade boys
1 FiDonce
2 Shine Hoop Grinders
3 R4L
4 NYBA Elite
5 WV Villians
6 WeR1 Future
7 WeR1 Avery
8 94 Feet
9 East Carolina Elite
10 Columbia Hoyas
11 Garner Road Bulldogs
12 Wisconsin Playground Club
13 Indiana Jammers
14 Team Exposure
15 Trained 2 Go
16 4D United
17 Harnett Strong Ballers
18 Area 270 Stars
19 Athens OutKast Elite
20 I got next
21 WCBA Elite
22 CT Select
23 Reading KTB Elite
24 Vizion
25 7th Nation Warriors
5th grade boys
1 Toronto City Elite
2 WAG- G Elite
3 The Ivy
4 Bucaplaa Pumas PR
5 Flame Elite
6 Athens OutKast Elite
7 Team Thrill
8 CT Select
9 GRBC Burnette
10 All in Elite
11 Team Fly 2026
12 Greensboro Warriors
13 FiDonce
14 Ohio Kings
15 WCBA Elite Blue
16 Hunting
17 Bull City Nets
18 Buckets
19 RND Sports NC
20 GRBC Myatt
21 Harnett Strong Ballers
22 Higher Level Johnson
23 Area 270 Stars
24 Georgia Stars
25 Team Wall
6th grade boys
1 Superfriends
2 Blackops NY
3 UPlay Collective
4 GRBC Lanier
5 Houston Hoops Blue Chips
6 GameSpeed
7 DM Elite Kentucky Kings
8 Knightsdale Hustle Blue
9 C&S Hoopstars
10 SK Elite
11 Bull City Nets
12 Blackops DC
13 Elite One Ballers
14 Choice Management Knights
15 24-7 JR Ballers
16 Brooklyn Stars
17 I Got Next
18 VABA Bruins
19 All in Elite
20 West Virginia Wild
21 All heart
22 BIG6 The ville
23 Houston Hoops Blue Chips
24 Elm City Elite
25 Knightdale Hustle Blue
7th grade boys
1 Freebandz Elite
2 Team Durant
3 Team United
4 NYBA Elite
5 Toronto City Elite
6 Collective Elite
7 East Carolina Elite
8 Dayton Rockets
9 CT Rebound
10 TAD 2024
11 Team Rock
12 Louisiana Chasers
13 DBGH
14 T Town Ballerz
15 South Jersey Titans
16 WV Xplosion
17 DM Elite Kentucky Kings
18 WeR1 Team Supreme
19 ITPS 2024
20 Team Thrill NC
21 Team Triad Hornets Felton
22 Marshall Warriors
23 Ring City
24 Delaware Elite
25 TM Elite
8th grade boys
1 NYBA Elite
2 Phillip Triple Threat
3 Shine Hoop Grinders
4 Team Bond
5 Freebandz Elite
6 NC Redstorm
7 GRBC Coleman
8 Go Hard
9 VA All Stars
10 CP3
11 Team Trezz
12 CT Dream
13 Hoop Dreams
14 Elm City Elite
15 OBC 2023
16 WeR1 Milton
17 WeR1 Future
18 Fly High Athletics
19 Factory Fusion
20 Team Thrill 2023 Black
21 Metro Celtics
22 Watch Us Work
23 Team Heavy
24 Gardens Magic
25 Team Hicks NC
9th grade boys
1 Hoop State Select
2 WeR1 Future
3 East Carolina Elite
4 Flexx
5 Team Flyght
6 MD Mustangs
7 FCAA Pittsburg Ballers
8 GTown 2024
9 CT Select
10 RDC Lakers
11 Misstate Elite
12 Western Branch Jaguars
13 South Carolina Stars
14 GRBC Graves
15 TAE Flightboyz
16 Elite One Ballers
17 Karolina UnderRated
18 DBGH
19 434 All Stars
20 Eastern Carolina Warriors
21 Vizion
22 Elm City Elite
23 CSB Elite 2022
24 Carolina Elite
25 Carolina Knights
10th grade boys
1 Harrisburg United
2 Louisiana Gators
3 WV Explosion
4 Raleigh Raiders
5 C&S HoopStars
6 NC Go Hard
7 Rock Hill Ballers
8 TGSA Wolverines
9 Carolina Clutch
10 Philly Blue Magic
11 Midstate Elite
12 G2G Elite
13 Anthony Atkinson All Stars
14 GRBC Whitley
15 Fly High Athletics Smith
16 Carolina Knights
17 Brunswick Hurricanes
18 Team Hicks NC
19 Diamond City All Stars
20 Impact Elite
21 Beaufort Hustle
22 CBC Conuerors
23 BBA
24 Carolina Vipers
25 Washington Heels
11/12 grade boys
1 NC Go Hard
2 TAE Flightboyz
3 LBA Thunder
4 North Charleston All Stars
5 Midstate Elite
6 Carolina Elite Stormcats
7 Unique Bwoys Elite
8 East Coast Elite
9 No Guts No Glory
10 Team Hicks
11 Triple Threat Brown
12 GNC Elite
13 Gate City Grizzlies
14 EABN/ The Netherlands
15 Roanoke Rapids Warriors
16 Team Renegades Elite
17 GTE Gametime Elite
18 Beaufort Hustle
19 Rock Hill Ballers
20 Chosen 1 Generation of VA
21 CBC Conquerors
22 Bull City Silverbacks
23 Karolina UnderRated
24 Elite One Ballers
25 Carolina Cougars
5th grade girls
1 Team Final
2 Team Jab Elite
3 Carolina Elite
4 Duplin County Diamonds
5 Team Hicks NC
6 Virginia Venom Bump Armor
7 Lady Go Getters
4th grade Girls
1 Carolina Flames4
2 PVM Elite
6th grade girls
1 SC Future
2 Carolina Flames
3 Neptune Crush
4 Carolina Elite
7th grade girls
1 The Strong Center
2 Lights Out Ballers
3 GRBC Phillips
4 Carolina Flames
5 Carolina Dynasty
6 Team Unleashed
7 Puerto Rico All Stars
8 Nova 94 Feet
9 Lady Lions
10 Team GBMS
11 G2G Elite
8th grade girls
1 Team Hicks NC
2 NC Lady Gems- Cole
3 Bluffton Bulls
4 Purple Storm
5 Cap City Clutch
6 Beaufort Hustle
7 Liberty Roadrunners
8 Dynamic Disciples
9 Carolina Waves
10 Lady GoGetters
11 Lady Ballers
12 Phantom Ballerz
9th grade girls
1 Lady Spartans Select
2 Liberty Road Runners
3 Phantom Ballerz
4 St. Mary’s MD Dream
5 Team Carolina Hawley
6 FBGC Disciples
7 CT Rebound
8 Playmakers Elite Lady Bears
9 Purple Storm
10 Lady Lions
11 Lady Storm Cats
10th grade girls
1 VA Belles
2 WV Lady Mambas
3 Puerto Rico All Stars
11/12 grade girls
1 PME Lady Bears
2 Pax River Silver Stars
3 Wilson Elite
4 Rapid Fire
5 Vizion
6 Puerto Rico All Stars
7 Legacy Elite
8 LBA Lady Attack
Menu