2017 Power Rankings

2017 USBA POWER RANKINGS 

Power Rankings based on 2017 USBA National Tournament results.

2nd Grade

1. Team Rise (KY)
2. Give and Go (TN)
3. Team United (NC)
4. Carolina Wolves (SC)
5. T.R.U. Elite (GA)
6. DMV Heat (MD)
7. Atlanta Nets (GA)
8. D-Up (WV)

 

3rd Grade

1. Pride-Blackwell (IN)
2. Team United (NC)
3. Dream Chasers Academy (GA)
4. Team Power (GA)
5. Gaucho Harris (NY)
6. Hunting Park Warriors (PA)
7. Showtime Hoops (NC)
8. West Virginia Flame Elite (WV)
9. Team F.L.Y. (NC)
10. Team USC (SC)
11. Charlotte Sparks (NC)
12. WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
13. Team Prince William (VA)
14. CT Select (CT)
15. E.A. Prep Stars (NC)
16. Cleveland County Elite (NC)
17. West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
18. Carolina Hawks (SC)
19. Team Coal (WV)
20. M-SGAA Wildcats (GA)
21. PSB North (NC)
22. SonicNation (NC)
23. Triangle Flight (NC)
24. Durham Lakers (NC)
25. Team Carolina Blue (NC)

 

4th Grade

1. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
2. All-Ohio Phenom Northeast (OH)
3. NC Best (NC)
4. Loaded 757/Team Macklin (VA)
5. Atlanta Nets (GA)
6. Kentucky Kings (KY)
7. Team Coal (WV)
8. Sports Academy Team Garrett Temple (LA)
9. West Virginia Wild (WV)
10. Team USC (SC)
11. NY Gauchos (NY)
12. WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
13. Wilson Elite (NC)
14. Capital City Vipers (SC)
15. Showtime Hoops (NC)
16. West Virginia Flame Elite (WV)
17. Philly Hurricanes (PA)
18. WV Xplosion (WV)
19. Shelby Heat (NC)
20. Bull City Nets (NC)
21. EA Prep Stars (NC)
22. East Point Runnin' Rebels (GA)
23. CP RimRockers (GA)
24. Saginaw Baby Gators (MI)
25. Boiling Spring Bulls (NC)

 

5th Grade

1. NC Best Academy (NC)
2. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
3. West KY Wildcats (KY)
4. Kentucky Kings (KY)
5. Cincinatti Royals (OH)
6. Garysburg Hurricanes (NC)
7. Attack 365 Warriors Blue (NC)
8. Team Power (GA)
9. Brooklyn Stars (NY)
10. Atlanta Nets (GA)
11. Carolina Warriors (NC)
12. YKD Kings (NC)
13. HYSL Elite (MD)
14. Rocky Mount Sonics (NC)
15. WV Chaos (WV)
16. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
17. PHX Prep (VA)
18. ORANGElife Crusader Nation (MD)
19. Richmond Jammers (NC)
20. Philly Hurricanes (PA)
21. DT Elite (GA)
22. Team United Burlington (NC)
23. WV Wildcats Select (WV)
24. West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
25. VA Havoc (VA)

 

6th Grade

1. Team Thomas All Stars (CA)
2. NYBA Elite (TN)
3. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
4. Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA)
5. Hayward Hoops IBA 2023 (IN)
6. Cincinatti Royals (OH)
7. GC Ballers (NC)
8. IO Elite (IN)
9. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
10. Team Bond (NC)
11. Georgia Excel 2023 (GA)
12. EOTO (TN)
13. MC Warriors (AL)
14. WV Burn (WV)
15. Tennessee Thunder (TN)
16. Bull City Thunder (NC)
17. Capital City Vipers (SC)
18. Georgia Impact (GA)
19. Attack 365 Warriors Blue (NC)
20. Effingham Bulls (GA)
21. Spotsy United (VA)
22. Team Power (GA)
23. CT Select (CT)
24. DT Elite (GA)
25. Team Earl Lloyd (NC)

 

7th Grade

1. Team Crossover (NC)
2. Team Powell (GA)
3. Capital City Vipers (SC)
4. Georgia Excel 2022 (GA)
5. Atlanta Nets (GA)
6. Shockers Elite (TN)
7. Hollywood Stars (GA)
8. Team Clutch (DC)
9. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
10. CT Select Marcus (CT)
11. Garner Road Bulldogs 2022 (NC)
12. Dayton Wolves (OH)
13. The Campus (VA)
14. Team Bond (NC)
15. Team Xplosion (TN)
16. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
17. Atlanta Big Five (GA)
18. Next Level Elite (NJ)
19. Effingham Bulls (GA)
20. Mt. Royal / BMore Elite (MD)
21. WV Infinity Elite (WV)
22. Man II Man Soldiers (VA)
23. Wilson Elite Pittman (NC)
24. Team Coal (WV)
25. DT Elite (GA)

 

8th Grade

1. Dayton Wolves (OH)
2. NC Elite (NC)
3. Playtime (NJ)
4. Team Alyve (NC)
5. Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA)
6. Team Xplosion (TN)
7. Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
8. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
9. Team Powell (GA)
10. Effingham Bulls (GA)
11. Cincinatti Royals (OH)
12. Severn Elite (MD)
13. Hoyas/Campbell (VA)
14. Team Loaded Griggs (NC)
15. New Era (SC)
16. Young Scholars (GA)
17. Carolinas United (SC)
18. WV Burn (WV)
19. Team Loaded 704 Curry (NC)
20. West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
21. Mullins Tarheels (NC)
22. EA Prep Stars (NC)
23. Triad Hornets (NC)
24. Attack 365 Fisher-Davis (NC)
25. Pooler Elite (GA)

 

9th Grade

1. Statesboro Magic (GA)
2. Carolina Elite UA (NC)
3. Mid State Elite (TN)
4. NC Breakers (NC)
5. Treasure Coast Titans (FL)
6. NYBA Elite (TN)
7. Gainesville Travel (VA)
8. DC Cobras (SC)
9. Tranzition (MI)
10. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
11. TBF Bulldawgs (SC)
12. Carolina Chargers (SC)
13. Carolina Cougars (NC)
14. G2G Elite (PA)
15. Team Flyght (SC)
16. Richmond Heat Elite (NC)
17. Carolina Hawks (SC)
18. NC Hornets (NC)
19. Moore County Cavaliers (NC)
20. Columbia Hoyas (SC)
21. Metro City Storm (SC)
22. Center Circle Hoops (NC)
23. Chucktown Invaders (SC)
24. Team Infinite (NC)
25. Rock Hill Ballers (SC)

 

10th Grade

1. Team F.L.Y. (NC)
2. Hardwood Warriors (SC)
3. Wilson Hoop Starz (NC)
4. G2G Elite (PA)
5. EA Prep Stars Cheeks (NC)
6. Wilson Elite (NC)
7. Triple Attack (VA)
8. YKD Kings (NC)
9. Team Heat - Jackson (NC)
10. Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
11. Team Heat - Jones (NC)
12. PPBA Warriors (MD)
13. Carolina Thunder (NC)
14. Sandhills Warriors (NC)
15. Rowan Hurricanes (NC)
16. CBC Shockers (NC)
17. RBC Elite (WI)
18. Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
19. SC Coastal Elite (SC)
20. Southeast Dynamic *

 

11th/12th Grade

1. Brunswick Kings (GA)
2. EA Prep Stars Alexander (NC)
3. Dunn Wildcats (NC)
4. Queen City Thunder (NC)
5. Diamond City All-Stars (MD)
6. Carolina Stars Coleman (NC)
7. Team Infinite (NC)
8. Macon Bucks (GA)
9. Carolina Sabers (NC)
10. Carolina Stars Campbell (NC)
11. East Coast Elite (DE)
12. Effingham Bulls (GA)
13. Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
14. Respect Raptors (NC)
15. Team Egeiro (VA)
16. Racine Basketball Club (WI)
17. Charlotte Secondary (NC)
18. Nashville Stars (TN)
19. Dejavu (PA)
20. Florida Dream (FL)

 

Follow USBA on Twitter

@USBAhoops