2018 Power Rankings

2018 USBA POWER RANKINGS 

Power Rankings based on 2018 USBA National Tournament results.

2nd Grade

1. T.R.U. Elite (GA)
2. Grind Academy (NC)
3. NYBA Elite (TN)
4. McDavid Elite (FL)
5. Richland County Rebels (SC)
6. Team Rise 2028 (KY)
7. GWJ3 (GA)
8. Georgia Grizzlies (GA)
9. WV Xplosion (WV)
10. NYBA Gold (TN)
11. CP Rimrockers (GA)

 

3rd Grade

1. North Coast Blue Chips (IN)
2. NY Gauchos (NY)
3. Team Rise 2027 (KY)
4. NYBA Elite (TN)
5. R4L Pioneers (OH)
6. Grind Academy 2027 (NC)
7. WV Villians (WV)
8. Tri State Assault (OH)
9. T.R.U. Elite (GA)
10. East Carolina Elite (NC)
11. East Coast Runnin' Rebels (GA)
12. Give and Go (TN)
13. Richland County Rebels (SC)
14. Columbia Hoyas (SC)
15. TeamUSC (SC)
16. All Around Ballers (SC)
17. Greeneville Heat (TN)
18. Atlanta Nets (GA)
19. Concord Comets (NC)
20. Rocky River Ballerz NC)
21. Cleveland County Elite (NC)
   
   
   
   

 

4th Grade

1. North Coast Blue Chips (IN)
2. Ohio Kings (OH)
3. Team Takeover (DC)
4. DCA 2026 (GA)
5. Madison Buccaneers (MD)
6. Flame Elite (WV)
7. Ballhoggs (NY)
8. Hunting Park Warriors (PA)
9. GCE 2026 (GA)
10. PSC Shot Callers (SC)
11. Give and Go (TN)
12. WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
13. NC Best Academy (NC)
14. Showtime Hoops 2026 Nixon (NC)
15. Team F.L.Y. Teal (NC)
16. Higher Level (VA)
17. Grind Academy (NC)
18. Carolina CAVS (SC)
19. Shine Hoop Grinders (GA)
20. Ohio C2K (OH)
21. TeamUSC (SC)
22. WV Xplosion (WV)
23. Campus (VA)
24. Charlotte Sparks (NC)
25. Cleveland County Elite (NC)
26. Unique Bwoys Elite (NC)
27. Philly Hurricanes (PA)
28. CP RimRockers 2026 (GA)
29. Shelby Heat (GA)
30. Connecticut Select (CT)
31. Buclapaa Pumas (PR)
32. Team Action (PA)
33. WV Hoops (WV)
34. Metrolina Havoc (NC)
35. Concord Comets (NC)
36. Atlanta Nets (GA)

 

5th Grade

1. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)  
2. Shutdown Elite (VA)  
3. Grind Academy Gold (NC)  
4. DM Elite Kings (KY)  
5. NC Best Academy (NC)  
6. The Ville 2025 (TN)  
7. Miller Factory (OH)  
8. WV Wildcats Select (WV)  
9. Team Sleepy (TN)  
10. Toronto City Elite (CAN.)  
11. Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)  
12. Madison Buccaneers (MD)  
13. 757 Hurricanes (VA)  
14. East Point Runnin' Rebels (GA)  
15. Shine Hoop Grinders (GA)  
16. Effingham Bulls (GA)  
17. Team F.L.Y. (NC)  
18. I Got Next (NC)  
19. R4L Pioneers (OH)  
20. West Virginia Wild (WV)  
21. CP Rim Rockers 2025 (GA)  
22. WCBA Elite Blue (NC)  
23. Georgia Wildcats (GA)  
24. Concord Comets (NC)  
25. Team Action Red (PA)  
26. Charlotte Panthers (NC)  
27. Grind Academy Red (NC)  
28. Team BBC Blue (MD)  
29. WV Xplosion (WV)  
30. Team Loaded NC Hodge (NC)  
31. Carolina Wolfpack (NC)  
32. Wilson Elite (NC)  
33. Lakeland Stars (SC)  
34. Philly Mavericks (PA)  
35. Philly Hurricanes (PA)  
36. Elm City Elite (CT)  
37. Lake Norman Hornets (NC)  
38. Team Rice Select (SC)  
39. YKD Kings (NC)  
40. Grind Academy Blue (NC)  
41. Showtime Hoops 2025 Coulter (NC)  
42. Attack 365 2025 (NC)  
43. Above The Rim (WV)  
44. Atlanta Nets (GA)  
45. Metro City Thunder Grey (MD)  
46. Metro City Thunder Orange (MD)  
47. Effingham Bulldogs (GA)  
48. Connecticut Select (CT)  
49. Rock Hill Ballers (SC)  
50. East Georgia Panthers (GA)  
51. GNC Elite Warriors (NC)  
52. Shelby Heat (NC)  
53. Team Loaded 2025 Wells (VA)  
54. Team Action Black (PA)  

 

6th Grade

1. TJ Ford-Vick4Kids (VA)
2. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
3. Brooklyn Starrs (NY)
4. United Elite Trojans (GA)
5. Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)
6. Drive Nation Gold (TX)
7. Elite 2.0 (GA)
8. East Carolina Elite (NC)
9. Team Loaded NC Black (NC)
10. NYBA Elite (TN)
11. Chasers 2024 (GA)
12. Playground Elite Bolden (WI)
13. NC Best Academy (NC)
14. Marshall Warriors 2024 (OH)
15. DM Elite Kings (KY)
16. TEAM BBC Select (MD)
17. Rocky Mount Sonics (NC)
18. Cincinnati Royals (OH)
19. Game Speed Elite (PA)
20. TSB 2024 (NC)
21. Attack 365 2024 (NC)
22. JE Elite (SC)
23. Atlanta Nets (GA)
24. Shelby Heat (NC)
25. WV Xposion(WV)

 

7th Grade

1. North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
2. Team CP3 (NC)
3. Hayward Hoops 2023 (IN)
4. Ohio Champions Basketball (OH)
5. Arkansas Rising Stars (AR)
6. Effingham Bulls (GA)
7. Elite 2.0 Lee (GA)
8. TJ Ford Elite (TX)
9. Team Rogue 2023 (VA)
10. Houston Hoops Blue Chips Angelo (TX)
11. Dayton Wolves (OH)
12. EAB 2023 (TN)
13. Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA)
14. Philly Triple Threat (PA)
15. Cinncinatti Royals (OH)
16. Carolina Bad Boys (SC)
17. SK Elite (NY)
18. Charlotte Dragons (NC)
19. Caveman Warriors (PA)
20. Atlanta Express 2023 (GA)
21. WV Wildcats Select (WV)
22. WeR1-609 (NJ)
23. HYB RAPS Elite 2023 (SC)
24. CB Hoops (NC)
25. SC Team Sixers (SC)
26. Madison County Warriors (AL)

 

8th Grade

1. C2K Elite (OH)
2. Connecticut Select (CT)
3. Atlanta Nets (GA)
4. Newnan Elite (GA)
5. Dayton Wolves (OH)
6. Charlotte Supreme (NC)
7. Team Charlotte (NC)
8. Team Loaded 704 (NC)
9. WeR1-609 (NJ)
10. Hardwood Assault (VA)
11. Team Clutch DMV (DC)
12. Catawba Splash (NC)
13. 1-Carolina Garnet (NC)
14. Shelby Heat (NC)
15. Team Together (NC)
16. CEBA 2022 (NC)
17. Carolina CAVS (SC)
18. Team Loaded 704 Red (NC)
19. Sandhills Warriors (NC)
20. Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
21. Next Level (SC)
22. TSB 2022 (NC)
23. Bad All Day (MD)
24. Midstate Elite (TN)
25. WV Wildcats Select (WV)

 

9th Grade

1. Louisiana Gators (LA)
2. Diamond City All Stars (MD)
3. Dayton Wolves (OH)
4. Attack 365 2021 (NC)
5. WV Burn (WV)
6. Montgomery Cavs (AL)
7. Carolina Knights (NC)
8. All Around Ballers (SC)
9. Harrisburg United (PA)
10. Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
11. 1-Carolina 2021 (NC)
12. Attack365 2022-2021 (NC)
13. Team Loaded Stephens (NC)
14. Charlottesville Cavaliers (VA)
15. WV Xplosion (WV)
16. Brunswick Hurricanes (GA)
17. G2G (PA)
18. Connecticut Select (CT)
19. Upward Stars Charleston (SC)
20. Showtime Hoops (NC)
21. Team Infinite (NC)
22. New York Impact (NY)
23. Carolina Jayhawks (NC)
24. MD Mustangs Burris (MD)
25. SC Upstate Storm (SC)

 

10th Grade

1. NYBA Team Tae (TN)
2. 1-Carolina 2020 (NC)
3. YKD Kings (NC)
4. Wilson Elite (NC)
5. Midstate Elite (TN)
6. NC Hornets (NC)
7. Columbia Hoyas Elite (SC)
8. Unique Bwoys Elite (NC)
9. G2G (PA)
10. LBA Thunder (NC)
11. Moore County Cavaliers (NC)
12. Manzer Basketball (SC)
13. Team Infinite (NC)
14. DC Cobras (SC)
15. Carolina Cavaliers (SC)
16. PSB Brim (NC)
17. Team Flight Walker (NC)
18. Columbia Hoopers (SC)
19. Rock Hill Ballers
20. Sparkle City Thunder (SC)
21. Buzz City Elite (NC)
22. Team Action (PA)
23. G2G Devine (PA)
24. Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
25. Carolina Ballers (SC)

 

11th/12th Grade

1. Carolina Magic (NC)
2. Wilson Elite (NC)
3. Carolina Stars (NC)
4. T.R.U. Elite (GA)
5. Team Flight Torrence (NC)
6. Bull City Silverbacks (NC)
7. Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
8. G2G (PA)
9. East Coast Elite (DE)
10. Effingham Bulls (GA)
11. Union Hawks (NC)
12. Game Time Elite (GA)
13. Brunswick Kings (GA)
14. CSB Select 17u (NC)
15. North Charleston All Stars (SC)
16. Harrisburg Heat (NC)
17. GNC Elite Warriors (NC)
18. PSB Miller (NC)
19. Rowan Hurricanes (NC)
20. Mt. Luxor Rockets (NC)

 

Follow us on Twitter

@USBAhoops


Follow us on Instagram

@USBAhoops


Like us on Facebook

@USBAhoops