USBA Nationals Team List

If you have registered and paid for USBA Nationals, but do not see your team listed here, please contact us immediately.

 

2nd Grade:

D Up (WV)
Team Rise (KY)
Carolina Wolves (SC)
Give and Go (TN)
DMV Heat (MD)
T.R.U. Elite (GA)
Atlanta Nets (GA)

 

3rd Grade

Carolina Hawks (SC)
WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
Hunting Park Warriors (PA)
Pride-Blackwell (IN)
Team Prince William (VA)
Team Power (GA)
Cleveland County Elite (NC)
CT Select (CT)
West Virginia Flame Elite (WV)
West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
Showtime Hoops (NC)
Team F.L.Y. (NC)
EA Prep Stars (NC)
Team USC (SC)
Gaucho Harris (NY)
Carolina Stars Elite (NC)
Dream Chasers Academy (GA)
Charlotte Sparks (NC)

 

4th Grade

Bull City Nets (NC)
North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
Saginaw Baby Gators (MI)
Metro City Thunder (MD)
NY Gauchos (NY)
WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
Unity All Stars (VA)
Showtime Hoops (NC)
Sports Academy Team Garrett Temple (LA)
Shelby Heat (NC)
Wilson Elite (NC)
NC Best Academy (NC)
Carolina Elite (NC)
Team Coal (WV)
Philly Hurricanes (PA)
West Virginia Wild (WV)
West Virginia Flame Elite (WV)
Loaded 757 / Team Macklin (VA)
East Point Runnin' Rebels (GA)
Atlanta Nets (GA)
CP RimRockers 2025 (GA)
Capital City Vipers (SC)
WV Xplosion (WV)
EA Prep Stars (NC)
WV Wildcats Select (WV)
Team USC (SC)
Boiling Springs Bulls (NC)

 

5th Grade

Effingham Bulls (GA)
Brooklyn Stars (NY)
North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
Dreamville (VA)
Attack365 Moore (NC)
Attack365 Warriors Blue (NC)
WV Wildcats Elite (WV)
EA Prep Stars (NC)
PHX Prep (VA)
Cincinatti Royals (OH)
Queen City Ballers (NC)
WV Chaos (WV)
DT Elite (GA)
Wilson Elite (NC)
NC Best Academy (NC)
Reeborn Rockets (NC)
Philly Hurricanes (PA)
Charlotte Dragons (NC)
Apex Basketball Club (OH)
Carolina Elite Gold (NC)
WV Heat (WV)
Team Powell (GA)
West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
Atlanta Nets (GA)
Georgia Excel Lawrence (GA)
Georgia Excel Reddick (GA)
Carolina Elite Blue (NC)
Rocky Mount Sonics (NC)
Richmond Jammers (NC)
ShowTYME Stags (PA)
Hardwood Assault (VA)
WV Wildcats Select (WV)
Team USC (SC)
VA Havoc (VA)
Rowan Hurricanes (NC)
Garysburg Hurricanes (NC)
Carolina Stars Elite (NC)
West KY Wildcats (KY)
ORANGElife Crusader Nation (MD)
HYSL Elite (MD)
Team Power (GA)
Sharp Shooters (WV)
YKD Kings (NC)

 

6th Grade

Lowcountry Storm (SC)
Team Thomas All Stars (CA)
Spotsy United (VA)
North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
HYB Raptors (SC)
Dreamville (VA)
Carolina Hawks (SC)
Saginaw Junior Gators (MI)
Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA)
Hayward Hoops IBA 2023 (IN)
Man II Man Soldiers (VA)
SC Team Sixers (SC)
3G Hoops (TN)
Cincinatti Royals (OH)
Queen City Ballers (NC)
DerbyCity Cardinals (KY)
Attack365 Warriors Blue (NC)
Richmond Heat Elite (NC)
WV Burn (WV)
DT Elite (GA)
Effingham Bulls (GA)
Wilson Elite (NC)
NC Best Academy (NC)
Charlotte Dragons 2023 (NC)
Queen City Thunder BA (NC)
G2G Elite (PA)
Team Earl Lloyd (NC)
Team Power (GA)
Georgia Impact (GA)
Tennessee Thunder (TN)
MC Warriors 2023 (AL)
CT Select (CT)
Capital City Vipers (SC)
CB Hoops (NC)
Queen City Thunder Harrington (NC)
Atlanta Nets (GA)
Georgia Excel 2023 (GA)
Gainesville Travel (VA)
GC Ballers (NC)
North Shore Mustangs (NY)
Team USC (SC)
Team Heavy (TN)
EOTO (TN)
Winston Wolverines (NC)
Team Bond (NC)
NYBA Elite (TN)
ORANGElife Disciples (MD)
IO Elite (IN)
Aiken Warriors (SC)

 

7th Grade

Hollywood Stars (GA)
Next Level Elite (NJ)
North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
Garner Road Bulldogs 2022 (NC)
Dreamville (VA)
Dayton Wolves (OH)
Man II Man Soldiers (VA)
WCBA Elite Blue (NC)
Playtime (NJ)
Carolina Stars Davis (NC)
Athens C.A.V.S. (GA)
Shockers Elite (TN)
Top Notch Stars (Can.)
CEBA 2022 (NC)
Macon Bucks (GA)
Georgia Fusion (GA)
QC Thunder (NC)
DC Cobras (SC)
Effingham Bulls (GA)
DT Elite (GA)
Team Crossover (NC)
Charlotte Aces (NC)
Wilson Elite Holmes (NC)
Wilson Elite Pittman (NC)
Charlotte Dragons 2022 (NC)
Team Coal (WV)
Mooresville Wolfpack (NC)
Team Rebel Guards (NC)
All Around Ballers (SC)
Mt. Royal / BMore Elite (MD)
WV Infinity Elite (WV)
CT Select Marcus (CT)
Cleveland County Elite (NC)
Showtime Hoops (NC)
Team Powell (GA)
Team Xplosion (TN)
Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
Atlanta Nets (GA)
Georgia Excel 2022 (GA)
PSPA Rams (VA)
Pooler Elite (GA)
Triple Threat Triumph (NC)
Charlotte Hoyas (NC)
Capital City Vipers (SC)
Atlanta Big Five (GA)
Carolina Hoopstars (NC)
WV Wildcats Select (WV)
Roxboro Thunder (NC)
Boiling Springs Bulls (NC)
Fayetteville Flash (NC)
Team Charlotte (NC)
CBC Bass (NC)
High Point City Ball H.A.W.G.S. (NC)
The Campus (VA)
Team Bond (NC)
ORANGElife Bucks (MD)
WNC Warriors Elite 2022 (NC)
Carolina Defenders (NC)
Palmetto City Hurricanes (SC)
Strong Center (NC)
Aiken Warriors (SC)
Team Clutch (DC)
YKD Kings (NC)

 

8th Grade

EA Prep Stars (NC)
PSB South Gold (NC)
Cincinatti Royals (OH)
Mullins Tarheels (NC)
Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA)
New York Impact (NY)
Dayton Wolves (OH)
Attack365 Fisher-Davis (NC)
Playtime (NJ)
Carolina Stars Grier (NC)
Team Infinite (NC)
Severn Elite (MD)
Runnin' Rebels (VA)
Team Power (GA)
The Charlotte Warriors (NC)
Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
Team F.L.Y. (NC)
Team Loaded 704 Curry (NC)
Maryland 3D (MD)
DerbyCity Cardinals (KY)
Effingham Bulls (GA)
XXI Premier (GA)
Team Loaded Griggs (NC)
WV Burn (WV)
DT Elite (GA)
Charlotte Dragons (NC)
G2G Elite (PA)
Metro City Storm (SC)
Spotsylvania Spiders (VA)
Carolina Bulls (NC)
Team Together (NC)
Sparkle City Thunder (SC)
Young Scholars (GA)
Rockland Rockets (NY)
Cleveland County Elite (NC)
New Era (SC)
Team Powell (GA)
Team Xplosion (TN)
Top Notch Stars (Can.)
West Virginia Xplosion (WV)
Pooler Elite (GA)
Team Alyve (NC)
Philly Hurricanes (PA)
Showtime Hoops (NC)
Georgia Dream Blue (GA)
Carolinas United (SC)
Rowan Hurricanes (NC)
Diamond City All-Stars (NC)
North Carolina Xtreme (NC)
ORANGElife Zone 18 (MD)
Lowcountry Bulldogs (SC)
Hoyas/Campbell (VA)
Charging 1 Way (OH)
CT Select Dre (CT)
Young Stars BC (GA)

 

9th Grade

DC Cobras (SC)
Carolina Elite UA (NC)
Carolina Chargers (SC)
Carolina Hawks (SC)
NC Breakers (NC)
Tranzition (MI)
Midland Valley United (SC)
Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
Charlotte Dragons (NC)
Statesboro Magic (GA)
Columbia Hoyas (SC)
G2G Elite (PA)
Metro City Storm (SC)
Carolina Cougars (NC)
JR Cavs (VA)
Team Flyght (SC)
PSPA Rams (VA)
Gainesville Travel (VA)
TBF Bulldawgs (SC)
Treasure Coast Titans (FL)
Chucktown Invaders (SC)
Mid State Elite (TN)
Richmond Heat Elite (NC)
Boiling Springs Bulls (NC)
Moore County Cavaliers (NC)
NC Hornets (NC)
NYBA Elite (TN)
ORANGElife Lifers (MD)
Fort Mill Phoenix (SC)
Center Circle Hoops (NC)
Carolina Heat (NC)

 

10th Grade

PPBA Warriors (MD)
Wilson Hoop Starz (NC)
RBC Elite (WI)
B-More Elite (MD)
Wilson Elite (NC)
G2G Elite (PA)
Triple Attack (VA)
Team Heat - Jackson (NC)
Rock Hill Ballers (SC)
Sandhills Warriors (NC)
Team F.L.Y. (NC)
Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
EA Prep Stars Cheeks (NC)
EA Prep Stars Raymond (NC)
Hardwood Warriors (SC)
Rowan Hurricanes (NC)
Team Heat - Jones (NC)
YKD Kings (NC)

 

11th/12th Grade

Effingham Bulls (GA)
Carolina Stars Coleman (NC)
DC Cobras (SC)
Team Infinite (NC)
Macon Bucks (GA)
Dunn Wildcats (NC)
East Coast Elite (DE)
Queen City Thunder (NC)
Respect Raptors (NC)
Carolina Sabers (NC)
Racine Basketball Club (WI)
Team Egeiro (VA)
Gate City Grizzlies (NC)
Charlotte Secondary (NC)
EA Prep Stars Alexander (NC)
Diamond City All-Stars (NC)
Carolina Stars (NC)

 

Follow USBA on Twitter

@USBAhoops